Guns.Ru - Info guns.ru

guns.ru receives about 69,000 unique visitors and 453,330 (6.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $944.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $549,230.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank guns.ru is ranked number 6,681 in the world and 0.0138% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Izhevsk, 80, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.167.122.30.

About - guns.ru

Оружейный портал Guns.ru
How did guns.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is guns.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
69,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,070,000
Daily Pageviews:
453,330 (6.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,681 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0138% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 73.4%80.2%282
Ukraine 6.1%3.3%804
United States 2.3%0.8%47008
Kazakhstan 1.9%2.8%810
Belarus 1.8%1.0%963
Germany 1.7%2.9%12899
Azerbaijan 1.6%0.3%3995
France 1.2%0.4%18241
Netherlands 1.0%2.1%3766
United Kingdom 0.6%0.2%47459

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forum.guns.ru
88.34%90.58%7.32
world.guns.ru
10.56%6.57%4.4
i2.guns.ru
7.25%2.72%2.7
guns.ru
0.42%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush guns.ru
Domain:
  guns.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,835
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is guns.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much guns.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$944.00
Monthly Revenue:
$28,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$344,560.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 363,571$738.05
Germany 13,147$63.50
Netherlands 9,520$48.46
United States 3,627$41.60
Ukraine 14,960$20.50
Kazakhstan 12,693$9.01
France 1,813$8.52
Belarus 4,533$6.17
United Kingdom 907$5.65
Azerbaijan 1,360$2.19

How much money do guns.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,524.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,720.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,239
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
937,169
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,402,224
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 21,814$44.28
Germany 3,813$18.41
Netherlands 1,618$8.24
United States 653$7.49
Ukraine 1,945$2.66
France 199$0.94
United Kingdom 145$0.90
Belarus 453$0.62
Azerbaijan 218$0.35
Kazakhstan 381$0.27

How much is guns.ru worth?

Website Value:
$549,230.32

Where is guns.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.167.122.30
ASN:
AS12389 
ISP:
PJSC Rostelecom 
Server Location:
Izhevsk
80
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.167.122.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does guns.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1319 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to guns.ru?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
TXT 3600
A 95.167.122.30 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.mark-itt.net
Rname hostmaster.mark-itt.ru
Serial Number 2016032400
Refresh 86400
Retry 1800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.mark-itt.net 3599
NS ns0.mark-itt.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-07
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ripn.net...
http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GUNS.RU
nserver: ns0.mark-itt.net.
nserver: ns10.mark-itt.net.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, UNVERIFIED
person: Roman V. Dimov
phone: +7 3412 918000
e-mail: email
registrar: RUCENTER-REG-RIPN
created: 2005.12.07
paid-till: 2010.12.07
source: TCI

Last updated on 2010.07.22 12:15:46 MSK/MSD
Last update was 386 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bonbonhomme.com
10 secs
moospace.com
10 secs
glary.in
43 secs
weareonefirst.com
1 min
bonboncosmetics.com
1 min
mooshikan.net
1 min
kengsoonauto.com
1 min
bonbod.com
2 mins
dashvapes.com
2 mins
mooshikan.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
guns.ru widget